Ribbon Walk & Run for Cancer

Fayetteville, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1094
Gillian Manning
00:20:57.1
 6:45/mile
 22
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1034
Stephanie Hall
00:21:13.2
 6:50/mile
 35
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1175
Carli Herring
00:21:41.8
 6:59/mile
 36
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1113
Karl Mader
00:17:24.9
 5:37/mile
 26
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1057
Dan Washington
00:20:47.9
 6:42/mile
 37
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1156
Chris Ramsey
00:20:55.0
 6:44/mile
 51
 M
 3
 

5K Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 1078
Rachel Leonard
00:37:31.0
 12:03/mile
 10
 F
 60
 
 
2nd
 702
Joslin Adams
00:37:58.4
 12:01/mile
 9
 F
 61
 
 
3rd
 1011
Jordyn Joyce
00:53:39.3
 17:03/mile
 11
 F
 91
 

5K Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 1170
Landen Nelson
00:23:04.2
 7:24/mile
 13
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1118
Carter Cox
00:23:22.9
 7:32/mile
 11
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 701
Christopher Adams
00:27:22.0
 8:46/mile
 10
 M
 18
 
 
4th
 1046
Dade Bostleman
00:39:59.9
 12:37/mile
 9
 M
 45
 
 
5th
 1133
Micah Damor
00:40:25.1
 12:55/mile
 5
 M
 46
 

5K Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 1139
Olivia Bright
00:30:50.1
 9:52/mile
 19
 F
 33
 
 
2nd
 1016
Patricia Gaviria
00:43:09.1
 13:54/mile
 18
 F
 77
 
 
3rd
 1160
Taylor Boykin
00:59:16.6
 18:22/mile
 15
 F
 96
 
 
4th
 1157
Emily Ramsey
00:59:35.4
 18:28/mile
 19
 F
 99
 
 
5th
 705
Shelby Reynolds
01:06:16.4
 21:22/mile
 16
 F
 104
 

5K Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 1145
Caleb Johnson
00:28:51.8
 9:18/mile
 15
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 1146
Ethan Johnson
00:30:16.8
 9:46/mile
 17
 M
 28
 

5K Female 20 - 24

 
1st
 706
Sarah Frunzi
00:29:25.5
 9:24/mile
 22
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 1180
Lilyan Retiz
00:50:48.0
 16:03/mile
 24
 F
 86
 
 
3rd
 1177
Tiffany Mcintosh
00:50:48.2
 16:04/mile
 22
 F
 87
 

5K Male 20 - 24

 
1st
 1125
Jacob Retiz
00:21:59.2
 7:05/mile
 22
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 1158
Justin Ramsey
00:59:32.1
 18:27/mile
 22
 M
 57
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 699
Heather Legros
00:24:20.8
 7:47/mile
 27
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1129
Melody Wright
00:25:29.7
 8:09/mile
 28
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 435
Aubrey Evans
00:26:26.6
 8:31/mile
 25
 F
 9
 
 
4th
 1162
Katie Beat
00:26:47.5
 8:38/mile
 26
 F
 11
 
 
5th
 1116
Tiffany Chojnacki
00:27:58.8
 8:59/mile
 27
 F
 13
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 707
Logan Canaan
00:23:24.2
 7:32/mile
 25
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 700
Zachary Legros
00:24:21.1
 7:47/mile
 28
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 1130
Adam Wright
00:25:32.5
 8:14/mile
 28
 M
 14
 
 
4th
 1020
Allen Crookham
00:39:15.8
 12:20/mile
 29
 M
 44
 
 
5th
 1029
Jack Ziegler
00:58:57.6
 18:31/mile
 29
 M
 56
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 1038
Meghan Maltba
00:28:05.7
 9:03/mile
 32
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 1134
Kara Welte
00:29:37.2
 9:30/mile
 32
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 1062
Genavie Ahmad
00:30:11.4
 9:37/mile
 31
 F
 24
 
 
4th
 1126
Megan Matthews
00:32:40.2
 10:30/mile
 30
 F
 40
 
 
5th
 1035
Sara Boissonneau
00:33:23.4
 10:38/mile
 32
 F
 46
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 1049
Jeremy Turney
00:23:14.8
 7:29/mile
 31
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 1013
Justin Benz
00:31:03.3
 9:53/mile
 30
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 1121
Daniel Short
00:32:36.3
 10:26/mile
 34
 M
 34
 
 
4th
 1174
Andy Karcher
00:34:27.5
 10:59/mile
 33
 M
 36
 
 
5th
 1178
Jonathan Thorne
00:44:30.0
 14:13/mile
 34
 M
 49
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 1171
Leanna Nelson
00:25:36.3
 8:13/mile
 39
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 1122
Cristina Cruz
00:29:39.7
 9:32/mile
 35
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 1095
Angela Raupp
00:29:52.2
 9:34/mile
 39
 F
 23
 
 
4th
 1172
Kim Hall
00:30:36.9
 9:45/mile
 38
 F
 29
 
 
5th
 1140
Shanon Moore
00:30:39.9
 9:41/mile
 38
 F
 30
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 1117
Jason Cox
00:20:56.8
 6:45/mile
 39
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1127
Joshua Tynch
00:25:43.3
 8:17/mile
 36
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 1025
Clint Hooper
00:35:02.9
 11:11/mile
 35
 M
 40
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 1086
Gail Warner
00:28:07.3
 9:01/mile
 40
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 1176
Julie Wilkinson
00:30:29.7
 9:48/mile
 43
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 1096
Melissa Souto
00:30:45.1
 9:51/mile
 40
 F
 31
 
 
4th
 1052
Yesenia Seifert
00:32:38.2
 10:28/mile
 44
 F
 39
 
 
5th
 1105
Jennifer Thakur
00:33:38.1
 10:45/mile
 41
 F
 48
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 1066
Jason Dosher
00:26:01.2
 8:22/mile
 44
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 1135
William Roschewski
00:29:37.8
 9:33/mile
 41
 M
 25
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 1164
Michelle Clark
00:21:53.1
 7:03/mile
 46
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1138
Sue Espinoza
00:26:33.7
 8:34/mile
 47
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 1142
Amy Davidson
00:30:30.7
 9:41/mile
 48
 F
 27
 
 
4th
 1137
Anita Ritter
00:30:45.7
 9:51/mile
 49
 F
 32
 
 
5th
 1098
Ursula Mcgrew
00:30:55.4
 9:52/mile
 47
 F
 34
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 1109
Steve Weeks
00:27:58.2
 9:01/mile
 48
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 1112
Irvin Thomas
00:28:49.2
 9:16/mile
 49
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 1132
Jeff Blue
00:29:00.8
 9:20/mile
 46
 M
 22
 
 
4th
 1120
Charles Kershaw
00:29:30.8
 9:23/mile
 45
 M
 24
 
 
5th
 1087
Nishan Gunawardena
00:31:00.6
 9:57/mile
 48
 M
 30
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 1110
Felicia Harris
00:25:37.0
 8:15/mile
 53
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 1114
Laura Bowman
00:27:09.8
 8:45/mile
 52
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 1051
Brenda Scott
00:28:07.3
 9:02/mile
 53
 F
 15
 
 
4th
 1064
Carol Deskins
00:35:19.5
 11:18/mile
 50
 F
 51
 
 
5th
 1100
Angela Mccaleb
00:40:14.9
 12:52/mile
 50
 F
 67
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 1144
Jeff Narburgh
00:23:35.3
 7:36/mile
 54
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 1004
David Pshock
00:24:47.5
 7:58/mile
 51
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 1050
Steve Watson
00:29:07.0
 9:22/mile
 53
 M
 23
 
 
4th
 1143
Keith Davidson
00:30:33.0
 9:42/mile
 54
 M
 29
 
 
5th
 1089
Mitch Watson
00:34:48.9
 11:11/mile
 51
 M
 38
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 1102
Xiaolan Chen
00:29:29.9
 9:30/mile
 56
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 1030
Sharon Powell
00:31:30.3
 10:05/mile
 58
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 572
Sarah King
00:32:30.5
 10:29/mile
 59
 F
 38
 
 
4th
 1104
Carole Lawler
00:33:15.7
 10:39/mile
 57
 F
 44
 
 
5th
 1074
Sharon Keyes
00:35:00.5
 11:13/mile
 56
 F
 50
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 1073
William Brooks
00:24:31.3
 7:53/mile
 55
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 1151
Daniel Mccaleb
00:30:00.0
 9:33/mile
 55
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 1092
Kenneth Manning
00:31:45.6
 10:14/mile
 56
 M
 33
 
 
4th
 1108
Thurman Whitted
00:34:47.4
 11:06/mile
 59
 M
 37
 
 
5th
 1071
Alvin Fortson
00:35:22.5
 11:24/mile
 57
 M
 41
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 1048
Kim Johnson
00:30:35.3
 9:47/mile
 60
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 1063
Mary Ross
00:33:14.6
 10:40/mile
 60
 F
 43
 
 
3rd
 1165
Martha Vallery
00:33:23.1
 10:41/mile
 63
 F
 45
 
 
4th
 1128
Mary Golden
00:35:45.5
 11:28/mile
 60
 F
 54
 
 
5th
 1136
Colleen Kritz
00:36:36.3
 11:47/mile
 63
 F
 57
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 1079
Chris Chambers
00:27:09.4
 8:43/mile
 64
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 1075
Mr Y
00:30:01.1
 9:40/mile
 62
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 1058
Cruz Rosales
00:35:00.2
 11:15/mile
 60
 M
 39
 
 
4th
 1080
Winston Olive
00:47:31.0
 15:19/mile
 63
 M
 53
 

5K Female 65 & Over

 
1st
 1023
Lorene Mcbryde
00:38:31.9
 12:23/mile
 65
 F
 63
 
 
2nd
 1107
Judy Rock
00:47:56.5
 15:13/mile
 66
 F
 84
 
 
3rd
 1148
Denise Merritt
00:54:55.7
 17:37/mile
 85
 F
 93
 

5K Male 65 & Over

 
1st
 1166
Ray Vallery
00:33:24.0
 10:41/mile
 75
 M
 35
 
 
2nd
 1018
Richard Kells
00:41:09.1
 13:10/mile
 70
 M
 47
 
 
3rd
 1027
Steve Bodner
00:44:37.5
 14:23/mile
 75
 M
 50